Committee Gallery

Constitution Committee

Constitution Committee

Marvin Ragsdale, Chairman, Local Union 482, Austin, TX

Darrell LaBoucan, Secretary, Local Union 720, Edmonton, AB

Craig Satalic, Local Union 1, Chicago, IL

Greg Christy, Local Union 3, Pittsburgh, PA

Kendall Martin, Local Union 5, Washington, DC

Tom Halligan, Local Union 6, Buffalo, NY

Bill Hurley, Local Union 7, Boston, MA

Ray Woodall, Local Union 11, Newark, NJ

Mark Calkins, Local Union 24, Denver, CO

Bob Walsh, Local Union 40, New York, NY

Larry McNiff, Local Union 63, Chicago, IL

Ray Dean, Local Union 63, Chicago, IL

Tommy Carrier, Local Union 70, Louisville, KY

Jeff Glockner, Local Union 86, Seattle, WA

Rick Ellis, Local Union 207, Youngstown, OH

Ronnie Smitherman, Local Union 263, Dallas/Ft. Worth, TX

Will Pauls, Local Union 350, Atlantic City, NJ

Jeff McEuen, Local Union 378, Oakland, CA

Steve Kirkland, Local Union 384, Knoxville, TN

Tom McNeil, Local Union 396, St. Louis, MO

Jack Jarrell, Local Union 397, Tampa, FL

Rich Sweeney, Local Union 399, Camden, NJ

Kerry Zettlemoyer, Local Union 404, Harrisburg, PA

Sam Malone, Local Union 405, Philadelphia, PA

Hart Keeble, Local Union 416, Los Angeles, CA

Mike Silvey, Local Union 433, Los Angeles, CA

Ken Kobus, Local Union 444, Joliet, IL

Barry Davies, Local Union 512, Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN

Pete Myers, Local Union 580, New York, NY

Jacques Dubois, Local Union 711, Montreal, PQ

Tom O’Donnell, Local Union 712, Vancouver, BC

Aaron Murphy, Local Union 721, Toronto, ON

Lonzo West, Local Union 732, Pocatello, ID

John Wilson, Local Union 752, Halifax, NS

Gaetan Sigouin, Local Union 765, Ottawa, ON

 

Convention Coordination Committee

Convention Coordination Committee

Donald Zampa, Chairman, Local Union 378, Oakland, CA

Lee Worley, Secretary, Local Union 29, Portland, OR

Kenneth Waugh, Jr., Local Union 5, Washington, DC

Timothy Roman, Local Union 8, Milwaukee, WI

Scott Munnings, Local Union 17, Cleveland, OH

Terry Wright, Local Union 75, Phoenix, AZ

Benjamin Piksa, Local Union 86, Seattle, WA

Troy Sauter, Local Union 89, Cedar Rapids, IA

James Alvernaz, Local Union 229, San Diego, CA

Robert Thornton, II, Local Union 301, Charleston, WV

Robert Barker, Local Union 372, Cincinnati, OH

Eduardo Reyes, Local Union 377, San Francisco, CA

Richard Zampa, Local Union 378, Oakland, CA

Joseph Hunt, III, Local Union 396, St. Louis, MO

Carl Baskin, Sr., Local Union 420, Reading, PA

James McGuire, Local Union 433, Los Angeles, CA

Thomas Calpin, Local Union 489, Scranton, PA

Rodney Good, II, Local Union 492, Nashville, TN

Richard Meyer, Local Union 495, Albuquerque, NM

Michael Richards, Local Union 584, Tulsa, OK

Gary Savard, Local Union 720, Edmonton, AB

Stuart Rendleman, Local Union 782, Paducah, KY

Bradley Winans, Local Union 787, Parkersburg, WV

Jose Mendoza, Local Union 846, Aiken, SC


Credentials Committee

Credentials Committee

Robert Boskovich, Chairman, Local Union 1, Chicago, IL

William Woodward, Secretary, Local Union 290, Dayton, OH

Anthony Butkovich, Local Union 516, Portland, OR

Bengy Swanson, Local Union 549, Wheeling, WV

Bert Royer, Local Union 771, Regina, SK

Brian Stanley, Local Union 112, Peoria, IL

Carlos Shelton, Local Union 118, Sacramento, CA

Colin Daniels, Local Union 771, Regina, SK

Dan O’Sullivan, Local Union 392, East St. Louis, IL

Daniel Roach, Local Union 10, Kansas City, MO

Dean Smith, Local Union 700, Windsor, ON

James Crowley, Jr., Local Union 1, Chicago, IL

Jeffrey Veach, Local Union 395, Hammond, IN

John Gardiner, Local Union 1, Chicago, IL

Juan Galvan, Local Union 229, San Diego, CA

Keith Harkey, Local Union 433, Los Angeles, CA

Keith Stevenson, Local Union 720, Edmonton, AB

Lincoln Naiwi, Local Union 625, Honolulu, HI

Marvin Prince, Local Union 477, Sheffield, AL

Matthew Austin, Local Union 1, Chicago, IL

Michael Sampson, Local Union 207, Youngstown, OH

Michael Walters, Local Union 512, St. Paul, MN

Richard Crum, Local Union 22, Indianapolis, IN

Robert Esparza, Jr., Local Union 66, San Antonio, TX

Russell Gschwind, Local Union 63, Chicago, IL

Shane Nehls, Local Union 29, Portland, OR

Steven Pratt, Local Union 736, Hamilton, ON

Thomas Bell, Local Union 79, Norfolk, VA

Thomas Brune, Local Union 16, Baltimore, MD

Wayne Thibault, Local Union 759, Thunder Bay, ON


Grievance Committee

Grievance Committee

Stephen Sweeney, Chairman, Local Union 399, Camden, NJ

John Vefalu, Secretary, Local Union 16, Baltimore, MD

Anthony Mayrhofer, Local Union 8, Milwaukee, WI

Brian Diskin, Local Union 380, Champaign, IL

Chadwick Rink, Local Union 3, Pittsburgh, PA

Darren Mahoney, Local Union 721, Toronto, ON

David Baker, Local Union 44, Cincinnati, OH

Egbert Basque, Local Union 842, Saint John, NB

Jeffrey Norris, Local Union 720, Edmonton, AB

Joseph Nolan, Jr., Local Union 580, New York, NY

Joseph Toner, Local Union 15, Hartford, CT

Michael Gaydos, Local Union 417, Newburgh, NY

Paul Lynch, Local Union 7, Boston, MA

Richard Jordan, Local Union 17, Cleveland, OH

Robin Drake, Local Union 482, Austin, TX

Ronald Ware, Jr., Local Union 395, Hammond, IN

Roy Wackerlin, Local Union 393, Aurora, IL

Samuel Rubino, Local Union 68, Trenton, NJ

Scott Murphy, Local Union 58, New Orleans, LA

Stephen Dowell, Local Union 577, Burlington, IA

Thomas Melcher, Local Union 3, Pittsburgh, PA

Thomas Thomas, Local Union 440, Utica, NY

William Eggleston, III, Local Union 12, Albany, NY

William Hayes, Local Union 197, New York, NY

William McMillan, Local Union 709, Savanah, GA


Officers’ Report Committee

Officers' Report

James Mahoney, Chairman, Local Union 580, New York, NY

David Beard, Secretary, Local Union 392, East St. Louis, IL

Alan Swanson, Local Union 33, Rochester, NY

Clifford Wendricks, IV, Local Union 568, Cumberland, MD

Gary Robb, Local Union 60, Syracuse, NY

Harry Kendrick, Local Union 808, Orlando, FL

James Savell, Jr., Local Union 469, Jackson, MS

Jeffrey Hendrickson, Local Union 451, Wilmington, DE

Karl Pineo, Local Union 118, Sacramento, CA

Kevin Libby, Local Union 769, Ashland, KY

Ralph Copley, Jr., Local Union 22, Indianapolis, IN

Robert Garmoe, Local Union 321, Little Rock, AR

Robert Nebout, Local Union 135, Galveston, TX

Ron Starkey, Local Union 147, Ft. Wayne, IN

Scott Brydges, Local Union 9, Niagara Falls, NY

Sean Mitchell, Local Union 402, W. Palm Beach, FL

Steven Rank, Local Union 10, Kansas City, MO

Terrence Moore, Local Union 46, New York, NY

Timothy Miller, Local Union 798, Mobile, AL

Vicki O’Leary, Local Union 1, Chicago, IL

William Brennell, Local Union 396, St. Louis, MO

Zachary Gorman, Local Union 89, Cedar Rapids, IA


Organization Committee

Organization Committee

John Hurley, Chairman, Local Union 7, Boston, MA

David Gornewicz, Secretary, Local Union 272, Miami, FL

Aaron Bast, Local Union 5, Washington, DC

Angel Dominguez, Local Union 698, Miami, FL

Bret Torppey, Local Union 11, Newark, NJ

Christopher Rootes, Local Union 512, St. Paul, MN

Daniel Parker, Local Union 808, Orlando, FL

David Coleman, Local Union 10, Kansas City, MO

David Gornewicz, Local Union 272, Miami, FL

David Greer, Local Union 3, Pittsburgh, PA

Erik Schmidli, Local Union 790, San Francisco, CA

James Leland, Local Union 97, Vancouver, BC

James Rodney, Local Union 736, Hamilton, ON

Jeffrey Bush, Sr., Local Union 290, Dayton, OH

Jimmy Stiles, Local Union 70, Louisville, KY

John Becton, Local Union 272, Miami, FL

John Hurley, Jr., Local Union 7, Boston, MA

Joseph Bowers, Local Union 29, Portland, OR

Joshua Dallman, Local Union 811, Wausau, WI

Marco Frausto, Local Union 416, Los Angeles, CA

Michael Anderson, Local Union 46, New York, NY

Michael Dix, Local Union 721, Toronto, ON

Michael Martin, Local Union 8, Milwaukee, WI

Paul Thompson, Local Union 63, Chicago, IL

Tom Tanner, Local Union, 14, Spokane, WA

Robert Alexander, Local Union 416, Los Angeles, CA

Robert Grothe, II, Local Union 21, Omaha, NE

Robert Lux, Local Union 378, Oakland, CA

Sean-Paul Kimball, Local Union 704, Chattanooga, TN

Shawn Nehiley, Local Union 7, Boston, MA

Thomas Milton, Local Union 580, New York, NY

Thomas Woodford, Local Union 764, St. Johns, NL

Walter Ashford, Local Union 48, Oklahoma City, OK

William Bradley, Local Union 597, Jacksonville, FL


Resolutions Committee

Resolutions Committee

Kenneth Dean, Chairman, Local Union 549, Wheeling, WV

Kevin Bryenton, Secretary, Local Union 721, Toronto, ON

Anthony Suttles, Local Union 28, Richmond, VA

Bill Mercer, Local Union 805, Calgary, AB

Charles Hernandez, Local Union 377, San Francisco, CA

Colin Millard, Local Union 8, Milwaukee, WI

Don Savory, Local Union 155, Fresno, CA

Fred Maddox, Local Union 92, Birmingham, AL

Frederick Brown, Local Union 433, Los Angeles, CA

Frederick Woodford, Local Union 764, St. Johns, NL

Garry Simmons, Local Union 12, Albany, NY

Herman Adams, Local Union 623, Baton Rouge, LA

James Doheny, Local Union 424, New Haven, CT

James Gardiner, Local Union 1, Chicago, IL

James Hannah, Local Union 736, Hamilton, ON

James Watt, Local Union 67, Des Moines, IA

Jeffrey Chidester, Local Union 395, Hammond, IN

John Morse, Local Union 14, Spokane, WA

Joseph Blaze, III, Local Union 55, Toledo, OH

Leslie Wiggins, Local Union 103, Evansville, IN

Mark Thomas, Local Union 3, Pittsburgh, PA

Martin Marinack, Local Union 527, Pittsburgh, PA

Michael McDonald, Local Union 27, Salt Lake City, UT

Michael Scoggins, Local Union 167, Memphis, TN

Patrick Berube, Local Union 711, Montreal, PQ

Richard Dee, Local Union 135, Galveston, TX

Robert Calver, Local Union 725, Calgary, AB

Robert Duffield, Local Union 387, Atlanta, GA

Robert Korth, Jr., Local Union 86, Seattle, WA

Roy Coulombe, Local Union 37, Providence, RI

Tim DeMinter, Local Union 383, Madison, WI

William Sherer, II, Local Union 550, Canton, OH


Rules Committee

Rules Committee

Steven Pendergrass, Chairman
, Local Union 86, Seattle, WA

Eric Bohne, Secretary, Local Union 712, Vancouver, BC

Armand Charbonneau, Jr., Local Union 786, Sudbury, ON

Benton Amburgey, Jr., Local Union 172, Columbus, OH

Brian Atkins, Local Union 111, Rock Island, IL

Cecil Damery, Local Union 97, Vancouver, BC

Daniel Doyle, Local Union 40, New York, NY

David Whitmore, Local Union 498, Rockford, IL

Edward Jones, Local Union 698, Miami, FL

Edward Vargocko, Local Union 84, Houston, TX

Grady Brown, Local Union 397, Tampa, FL

Jason Roe, Local Union 700, Windsor, ON

John Rayner, Local Union 5, Washington, DC

Matthew Chartrand, Local Union 361, Brooklyn, NY

Melvin Brewer, Local Union 704, Chattanooga, TN

Michael Baker, Local Union 21, Omaha, NE

Paul Carr, Local Union 751, Anchorage, AK

Robert Fulton, Local Union 136, Chicago, IL

Robert Kara, Local Union 292, South Bend, IN

Robert Kozubski, Local Union 728, Winnipeg, MB

Scott Malley, Local Union 3, Pittsburgh, PA

Sean Hennon, Local Union 643, Victoria, BC

Shane Austin, Local Union 46, Springfield, IL

Sylvain Boivin, Local Union 711, Montreal, PQ